Stewards

SPFT 2016-17 Steward Listing

1930 Como: SPFT Staff

271 Belvidere: Linda Egge, Michelle Fyle, Martha Preston, Tressa Schendel, and Nancy Schultz

345 Plato Blvd: Pete Grebner, Shannon Jax, and Diane Fee

360 Colborne – Colborne Administrative Offices: Sandi Smith

Adams Spanish Immersion Magnet: Andrea Marcy and Tammy Renn (DC)

AGAPE High School (ALC): Diane Labovitch

American Indian Magnet: Laurel Kuhner Berker and Julie Hutcheson-Downwind

Battle Creek Elementary: SPFT Staff

Battle Creek Middle: Benjamin Havelka, Justin Hudalla, and Eric Jameson

Belwin Outdoor Science: SPFT Staff

Benjamin E Mays Elementary: Kammi O’Hara

Boys Totem Town: Pam Hoff

Bridge View: Joan Duncanson and Kat Kohorst

Bruce Vento Elementary: Diane GIovanazzi and Carol Stramer

Capitol Hill Gifted and Talented Magnet: John Mayock and Nicolle Hren

Care & Treatment/Home Hospital Programs: Laure O’Keeffe

Central Senior High: Anita McKeown, Sammi Chapman, Barb Kurtz, Karen Palmen, and Hannah Weber

Chelsea Heights Elementary: Carl Arndt and Thomas Altman

Cherokee Heights Elementary: Rachel Reyes

Como Park Elementary: Tim Prescott and Sharon Hoelmer

Como Park Senior High: Robyn Asher, Dylan Adair, Deb Hansmeier, and Shelly Storelee

Counselors: Carrie Asmus, Barb Kurtz, and Rick Mack

Creative Arts Secondary: Aaron Liebo and Richard Anderson

Crossroads Elementary Montessori + Science: Leesa Mecozzi and Carrie Asmus

Dayton’s Bluff  Achievement Plus Elementary: Wendy Miller and Caitlin Sullivan

Discovery Club: Dane Ryan, Kim Engstrom, Diane Olson, and Tammy Renn

Eastern Heights Elementary: Kent Sall

ECSE Evaluation Team: Barb Herrington-Hall

EXPO for Excellence Elementary: Mark Mueller, Maura Tschida

Farnsworth Aerospace – Lower Campus: Teresa Smith, Jennie Deming, and Laura Wakefield

Farnsworth Aerospace – Upper Campus: Josh Kohn, Susan Cammisuli, Chad Greenwaldt, and Richard Mack

Focus Beyond: Matt Wambach, Peggy Cobbins, Rose Dubriel

Four Seasons A+ Elementary: Diedre Holland and Andrew Sweetman

Frost Lake Elementary: Roger Riesgraf

Galtier Elementary: Sarah Bosch

Gordon Parks High School (ALC): Tom Davies

Groveland Park Elementary: Christine Durocher and Diane Johnston

Hamline Elementary: Jim Schaldach and Anita Jenkins

Harding Senior High: Julia Shepherd, Erik Brandt, Paul Madson, and Dana McKenna

Hazel Park Preparatory Academy: Stephanie Schwarz, Hader Guana Benitez, LeeAnne Garhofer

Highland Park Elementary: Laura Clausen and Jessica Teske

Highland Park Middle: Leah VanDassor, Jean Walker, and Melissa Nelson

Highland Park Senior High: John Martin, Mike McKay, Christopher Anderson, and Kathleen Kramer

Highwood Hills Elementary: Leah Stern

Homecroft Early Learning Center: SPFT Staff

Horace Mann Elementary: Mark Lindskoog and Rachel Baker

Humboldt Secondary School: Sue Snyder, Shoua Moua, Claudia Reeve, Corey Johnson, Colleen Hageman, and Rachel Baker

J.J. Hill Montessori Magnet: Jessica Kohanek and Diedra Carlson

Jackson Preparatory Elementary: Sharon Overlein

Jie Ming Mandarin Immersion Academy: SPFT Staff

John A. Johnson Achievement Plus Elementary: Denise Jameson, Kasey Thompson, and Colleen Boell

Johnson Senior High: Lori Borgeson, Mary Voigt, and Debbie Pluta

Journey’s Secondary: Pattie Van Kirk

Juvenile Service Center: Pam Hoff

LEAP High School: Anna Newcombe 

L’Etiole du Nord French Immersion School – Lower Campus: Hannah Geimer and Margaret Bolar-Boly 

L’Etiole du Nord French Immersion School – Upper Campus: Hannah Geimer, Nick Gasho, and Kim Engstrom (DC)

Linwood Monroe Arts Plus – Linwood Campus: Mary Morgan and Nissa Ulven

Linwood Monroe Arts Plus – Monroe Campus: Sam Yelk and Angel Thomas

Maxfield Elementary: Heidi Koury and Julie Harrington

Mississippi Creative Arts Elementary: SPFT Staff

Multicultural Resource Center: SPFT Staff

Murray Middle School: Carrie Bittner and David Hughes

Nokomis Montessori North: Ashley Owens and Greg Williams

Nokomis Montessori South: Elizabeth Colwell and Diane Olson (DC)

Obama Service Learning Elementary: Ann Arkell

Open World Learning Community: Daniel Sullivan

Parkway Montessori & Community Middle: Corrine Gilbertson and Doug Humes

Phalen Lake Hmong Studies Magnet: Beth Thompson, Stephanie Pignato, and Jan Mitchell

Ramsey Middle: Thomas Haugen

Randolph Heights Elementary: Ian Keith and Colleen Pierson

RiverEast Elementary/Secondary: Ann McLeod

Riverview School of Excellence: Ana Miranda

Ronald M Hubb Center: DJ Dahl and Laura Temali

Rondo Center – Birth to Three: Michelle Fyle

Rondo Discovery Center: Dane Ryan (DC) and Diane Olson (DC)

School Psychologists: Nalini Dubé

St. Anthony Park Elementary: Eliza Tocher

St. Paul Music Academy: Todd Marder, Catherine Musachio, and Jennifer Ewald

Student Placement Center: SPFT Staff

The Heights Community School: Joni Joy and Paula Bangert

Title I Federal Program Offices: SPFT Staff

Washington Tech. Secondary Magnet: Karen Bailen, Shelly Bertrand, Diane Durnick, Kristina Herman-Hill, Cari Kremmin, Ross Mau, Meredith Rambow, Alec Timmerman, and Deana Venturi

Wellstone Elementary: Julianne Hinchcliffe and Rebecca Minehart